Election Defense Alliance
[…] The DVMS implementation is incapable of providing the voter or election officials with tangible, recorded evidence of individualized voter intent and thus deprives the people from conducting credible elections by unconstitutionally delegating critical election functions to machine processes that cannot be verified or audited by the people or their representatives.

32. O.C.G.A.21-2-379.11 (b) states in pertinent part:
“All proceedings at the tabulation center shall be open to the view of the public but no person except one employed and designated for the purpose by the superintendent of the superintendent’s authorized deputy shall touch any ballot, any DRE (see footnote 1) unit or the tabulating center.”